SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Service Center
Blaine
Bookmobile-Birch Bay
Bookmobile-Lk Samish
Bookmobile-So Lk Whatcom
Bookmobile-Sudden Valley
Bookmobile-Wickersham
Deming
Everson
Ferndale
Island
Lynden
North Fork
Point Roberts
South Whatcom Library
Sumas
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Anime
Author Event
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Childrens Program
Crafts Program
Exhibit
Family Program
Friends Meeting
Gaming/Games
Holiday/Library Closed
Language Learning
Storytime
Technology Event
Teen Program
Writing Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages/Family
Ages birth to 1 year
Ages birth to 2 years
Ages 1-3 years
Ages 3-5 years
Ages 4-11 years
Grades K-2
Grades K-5
Grades 3-5
Grades 6-12
Grades 8-12
Adults

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 10:00 AM-eReader Classes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft for Teens

2
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Talk Time

3
* 10:30 AM-Play and Learn

4
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Friends Book Sale and Bake Sale
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited

5
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Friends Book Sale and Bake Sale


W
e
e
k
15
6


7


8
* 10:00 AM-eReader Classes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft for Teens

9
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Talk Time

10
* 10:30 AM-Play and Learn

11
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited

12
* 10:30 AM-Star Wars Party!


W
e
e
k
16
13


14


15
* 10:00 AM-eReader Classes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft for Teens

16
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Teen Early Release Program
* 6:30 PM-Talk Time

17
* 10:30 AM-Play and Learn

18
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited

19



W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Library Closure: Easter

21


22
* 10:00 AM-eReader Classes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft for Teens

23
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Talk Time

24
* 10:30 AM-Play and Learn

25
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited

26
* 10:30 AM-Dia de Los Ninos
* 2:00 PM-Dia de Los Ninos Special Event: Rose Cano/Cuentos Bilingües: Cuentos y Canciones
* 4:00 PM-Dia de Los Ninos Special Event: Dances of Mexico/Danzas de México


W
e
e
k
18
27


28


29
* 10:00 AM-eReader Classes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft for Teens

30
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Talk Time

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.