SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Service Center
Blaine
Bookmobile-Birch Bay
Bookmobile-Lk Samish
Bookmobile-So Lk Whatcom
Bookmobile-Sudden Valley
Bookmobile-Wickersham
Deming
Everson
Ferndale
Island
Lynden
North Fork
Point Roberts
South Whatcom Library
Sumas
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Anime
Author Event
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Childrens Program
Crafts Program
Exhibit
Family Program
Friends Meeting
Gaming/Games
Holiday/Library Closed
Language Learning
Storytime
Technology Event
Teen Program
Writing Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages/Family
Adults
Early Years
Kids
Teens

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:45 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 6:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday

2
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:15 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Snap Circuits
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

3
* 9:00 AM-FOSL Spring Bake Sale
* 10:00 AM-Twin Sisters Farmers Market
* 10:30 AM-Dan The Magic Man
* 1:00 PM-Dan the Magic Man
* 2:00 PM-Last Leaf Productions presents "The Magic Hat"
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-Dan the Magic Man
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class


W
e
e
k
23
4
* 3:30 PM-Patrick O'Callaghan, author and publisher of 'Those Apart'

5
* 1:00 PM-Advanced Directives for Everyone
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:00 PM-English Conversation Classes

6
* 1:00 PM-Off the Shelf Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!

7
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Books and Tea at the Lynden Library
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Everson Book Club
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre for Teens
* 3:30 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 4:00 PM-"Check Engine Light" Demystified
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to Fermented Foods

8
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:30 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday

9
* 11:00 AM-Teen Early Release
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Snap Circuits
* 3:00 PM-Ice Cream
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

10
* 9:30 AM-Twin Sisters Farmers Market
* 10:00 AM-"Check Engine Light" Demystified
* 10:00 AM-Creating Communities ~ Weaving Indra's Net in Whatcom County
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Writers Group
* 10:30 AM-Award Winning Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 7:30 PM-Redistricting and Democracy with Peter Earle


W
e
e
k
24
11
* 3:00 PM-NookChat: Community Storytelling

12
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 5:00 PM-Garden Work Party
* 6:30 PM-Books on Tap
* 6:30 PM-Travel to Indonesia with Lawrence Pang
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Island Library (FOIL) Meeting

13
* 12:00 PM-Point Roberts Friends Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 2:30 PM-Ferndale Book Group
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-An Evening History Stroll of Sumas

14
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre for Teens
* 3:30 PM-All Levels Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Fandom Club: Hunger Games
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

15
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Sumas Library (FOSL) Meeting

16
* 1:00 PM-Books and Bites
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Snap Circuits
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon
* 8:00 PM-Teen Library Lock-In

17
* 9:30 AM-Twin Sisters Farmers Market
* 10:30 AM-A Salute to Joe Moser
* 10:30 AM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 5:15 PM-Documentary Night: "Cooked" with Michael Pollan


W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:30 PM-Advanced Directives for Everyone

20
* 9:00 AM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 11:00 AM-Teen Early Release: Ice cream sundaes
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap

21
* 12:00 PM-Magic: The Gathering Camp
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 3:30 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:00 PM-Creekside Open Mic
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork Library Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Friends of the Blaine Library
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

22
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday

23
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Snap Circuits
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

24
* 9:30 AM-Twin Sisters Farmers Market
* 10:00 AM-Creating Communities: Weaving Indra's Net in Whatcom
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Writers Group
* 12:00 PM-Ancestry & Genealogy
* 1:00 PM-A Japanese Touch for your Home and Garden
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 7:00 PM-Tiny Ted Talks


W
e
e
k
26
25


26
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:30 PM-Everson Friends Board Meeting

27
* 10:30 AM-Read "GREEN" with Washington Tractor
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 4:00 PM-Teen DIY Club
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Deming Library

28
* 12:00 PM-Magic: The Gathering Pauper Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Mr. Mike & his Story Bike
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-Ukulele for Everyone
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns
* 7:00 PM-Point Roberts Book Club

29
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft

30
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Snap Circuits
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.