SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Service Center
Blaine
Bookmobile-Birch Bay
Bookmobile-Lk Samish
Bookmobile-So Lk Whatcom
Bookmobile-Sudden Valley
Bookmobile-Wickersham
Deming
Everson
Ferndale
Island
Lynden
North Fork
Point Roberts
South Whatcom Library
Sumas
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Anime
Author Event
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Childrens Program
Crafts Program
Exhibit
Family Program
Friends Meeting
Gaming/Games
Holiday/Library Closed
Language Learning
Storytime
Technology Event
Teen Program
Writing Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages/Family
Adults
Early Years
Kids
Teens

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 10:30 AM-Deming Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sumas Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Books and Tea at the Lynden Library
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Books and Tea at the Everson Library
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre For Teens
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:15 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 3:30 PM-Family Make and Take
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:00 PM-Poetry Reading and Music Salon
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns
* 7:00 PM-Evening Books and Tea
* 7:00 PM-Sumas Community Memory Talk presents Mayor Bob Bromley

2
* 9:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 10:30 AM-Little Bodies Big Hearts Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Island Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 6:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday
* 6:30 PM-Zero Waste Lifestyle

3
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-South Whatcom Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Spanish Storytime/Cuentos en Español
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:15 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Fridays
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

4
* 10:00 AM-Fiber Fest Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Veteran Benefits Event
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Point Roberts Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Red Cross Emergency Preparedness
* 1:00 PM-Spring Garden Prep - Soils and more
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Tapas and Toil: Walking the Camino de Santiago
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class


W
e
e
k
10
5


6
* 9:45 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Everson Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:30 PM-Ireland: A Peek at the Past
* 6:30 PM-Library Trivia Night at Beach Store Cafe

7
* 10:30 AM-Blaine Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Off the Shelf Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 2:30 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tech Day
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Book Talk
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!

8
* 10:30 AM-Deming Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sumas Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 11:00 AM-Friends of the Ferndale Library
* 2:00 PM-My Search for the True Life of Phoebe Goodell Judson
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre For Teens
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:30 PM-All Levels Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Fandom Club
* 3:30 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Kombucha and Fermentation
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

9
* 9:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 10:30 AM-Little Bodies Big Hearts Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Cook It and Book It
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday

10
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-South Whatcom Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Spanish Storytime/Cuentos en Español
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Fridays
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

11
* 10:00 AM-Collage Party hosted by Traci Koranda and Shelley Culver
* 10:00 AM-Pruning 101
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Award Winning Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Book Discussion with Jonathan Evison!
* 10:30 AM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Point Roberts Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Reverse Appliqué Headband Workshop
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class


W
e
e
k
11
12


13
* 9:45 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Painting at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Everson Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning Spanish
* 6:00 PM-Garden Work Party
* 6:30 PM-Books on Tap
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Island Library (FOIL) Meeting

14
* 10:30 AM-Blaine Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Point Roberts Friends Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 2:30 PM-Ferndale Book Group
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Friends of the South Whatcom Library Meeting
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Gaming!
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!

15
* 10:30 AM-Deming Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sumas Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 2:00 PM-My Search for the True Life of Phoebe Goodell Judson
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:30 PM-Family Make and Take
* 3:30 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:00 PM-Creekside Open Mic
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork Community Library Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Friends of the Blaine Library
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

16
* 9:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 10:30 AM-Little Bodies Big Hearts Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:45 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Sumas Library (FOSL) Meeting

17
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-South Whatcom Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Spanish Storytime/Cuentos en Español
* 1:00 PM-Books and Bites
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:15 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Fridays
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

18
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Point Roberts Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Controlling Diseases of Vegetables and Other Herbaceous Plants
* 12:00 PM-Red Cross Emergency Preparedness
* 1:00 PM-A Journey to the Source of India's Sacred River
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to Solar Power
* 1:00 PM-Zero Waste Lifestyle
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Creating Green Cleaners
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 2:00 PM-Red Cross Emergency Preparedness
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 7:30 PM-Bob Milne - World Renowned Ragtime, Boogie/Woogie Pianist
* 7:30 PM-Boys of Lesvos


W
e
e
k
12
19


20
* 9:45 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Everson Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 1:00 PM-Ancestry and Genealogy Group
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:30 PM-Whatcom READS! Book Discussion "The Revised Fundamentals of Caregiving"
* 6:00 PM-Beginning Spanish

21
* 9:00 AM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Blaine Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Crafts and Arts!
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap

22
* 10:30 AM-CANCELLED TODAY -Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 10:30 AM-Deming Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sumas Storytime
* 2:00 PM-My Search for the True Life of Phoebe Goodell Judson
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre For Teens
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:30 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Starting Your Vegetable Garden
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-Ukulele for Everyone
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

23
* 9:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 10:30 AM-Little Bodies Big Hearts Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO™ Robotics
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday
* 7:00 PM-A Journey to the Source of India's Sacred River

24
* 10:30 AM-Everson Friends Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-South Whatcom Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Spanish Storytime/Cuentos en Español
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Fridays
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon

25
* 10:00 AM-Starting Your Vegetable Garden
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Writers Group
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Point Roberts Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Red Cross Emergency Preparedness
* 1:00 PM-Creating Communities ~ Weaving Indra's Net in Whatcom County
* 1:00 PM-Medicine Bags with Lummi Artist Earline Hansen
* 1:00 PM-Upcycling with Ragfinery
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Ancestry & Geneology
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Seuss Party!
* 3:00 PM-Spanish in the Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-English Conversation Class
* 6:00 PM-In Defense of Food: A Simple Guide to Healthy Eating


W
e
e
k
13
26


27
* 9:45 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Painting at the Library
* 10:30 AM-Everson Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 6:00 PM-Beginning Spanish

28
* 10:30 AM-Blaine Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-"Not So Traditional" Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Gaming!
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 4:00 PM-Teen DIY Club
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:30 PM-Zumba
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Deming Library Board Meeting

29
* 10:30 AM-Deming Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sumas Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tai Ji Quan: Moving for Better Balance
* 2:00 PM-My Search for the True Life of Phoebe Goodell Judson
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Reader's Theatre For Teens
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Teen Movie Matinee
* 4:00 PM-LEGO™ Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns
* 7:00 PM-Point Roberts Book Club

30
* 9:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 10:30 AM-Little Bodies Big Hearts Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lynden Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 2:30 PM-Game On!
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Minecraft
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 6:30 PM-Moving Your Bones in Magical Tutus
* 6:30 PM-Stitching the Fabric of Difference: Our American Quilt
* 6:30 PM-Teen Club Thursday

31
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-South Whatcom Stories & Play
* 10:30 AM-Spanish Storytime/Cuentos en Español
* 12:30 PM-Free Positive Thoughts!
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 2:30 PM-Teen Fab Fridays
* 3:00 PM-Teen Anime Afternoon
* 6:30 PM-Kids Art Show

 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.