SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Administrative Service Center
Blaine
Bookmobile-Birch Bay
Bookmobile-Lk Samish
Bookmobile-So Lk Whatcom
Bookmobile-Sudden Valley
Bookmobile-Wickersham
Deming
Everson
Ferndale
Island
Lynden
North Fork
Point Roberts
South Whatcom Library
Sumas
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Anime
Author Event
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Childrens Program
Crafts Program
Exhibit
Family Program
Friends Meeting
Gaming/Games
Holiday/Library Closed
Language Learning
Storytime
Technology Event
Teen Program
Writing Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages/Family
Ages birth to 1 year
Ages birth to 2 years
Ages 1-3 years
Ages 3-5 years
Ages 4-11 years
Grades K-2
Grades K-5
Grades 3-5
Grades 6-8
Grades 6-12
Grades 9-12
Adults
Early Years
Kids
Teens

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Literary Lunchtime: Storytime Fun for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday

2
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Blaine Library Annual Old Fashioned 4th of July Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-Outdoor Fun
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-This Old House


W
e
e
k
28
3


4
* All Day-Library Closure
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Blaine Library Annual Old Fashioned 4th of July Book Sale

5
* 10:30 AM-Kamishibai Man
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with SSC (garbageman)
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Book Talk
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 5:00 PM-Award Winning Summer Reading Book Club For Teens
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!

6
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Play and Learn Drop-in
* 10:30 AM-Deming Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Kamishibai Man
* 11:00 AM-Blaine Play and Learn Drop-in
* 12:00 PM-Make and Take Activities
* 2:00 PM-Kamishibai Man
* 2:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Roller Derby Murder Mystery
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft Block Party
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Lab
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

7
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Computer and Mobile Device Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-Ready, Get Set...GO!
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:15 PM-Minecraft

8
* 10:00 AM-Used Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Books and Bites
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers: Summer Session
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday

9
* 10:00 AM-Parade
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Used Book Sale
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Doctor Who Day
* 2:00 PM-This Old House
* 3:00 PM-Welcome Marionettes present Peter & the Wolf


W
e
e
k
29
10
* 3:00 PM-NookChat: Community Storytelling

11
* 10:30 AM-Everson Play and Learn Storytime
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 6:30 PM-Books on Tap
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Island Library (FOIL) Meeting-cancelled
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Sumas Library (FOSL) Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Ferndale Library

12
* 10:30 AM-LEGO® Show and Tell
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with WTA
* 12:00 PM-Point Roberts Friends Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Summer Fun: Colorful Bath Salts
* 2:30 PM-Ferndale Library Book Group
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Gaming!
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 5:00 PM-Library Garden Work Party
* 5:30 PM-Friends of South Whatcom Library Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 6:30 PM-Play Reading Group

13
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Play and Learn Drop-in
* 10:30 AM-Deming Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with Firefighters
* 11:00 AM-Blaine Play and Learn Drop-in
* 12:00 PM-Make and Take Activities
* 2:00 PM-Kids' Craft Fair
* 2:00 PM-Mini Waffle Creations
* 2:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:00 PM-All Levels Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Lab
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

14
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Computer and Mobile Device Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-Kids' Craft Fair
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:15 PM-Minecraft
* 6:00 PM-Island Writers Group
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO® Robotics

15
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Literary Lunchtime: Storytime Fun for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers: Summer Session
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday

16
* 10:00 AM-Sudden Valley Birding Walk
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-This Old House


W
e
e
k
30
17


18
* 10:30 AM-Everson Play and Learn Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Ancestry and Genealogy Group
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited

19
* 9:00 AM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Kids and Teens Craft Fair
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Games
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Crafts and Arts!
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-Cooking Club - Frozen Treats
* 5:00 PM-Award Winning Summer Reading Book Club for Kids
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Books on Tap

20
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Play and Learn Drop-in
* 10:30 AM-Deming Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Kids' Craft Fair
* 11:00 AM-Blaine Play and Learn Drop-in
* 12:00 PM-Make and Take Activities
* 2:00 PM-Life Sized Gaming
* 2:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Ready, Get Set...GO!
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Lab
* 6:00 PM-Creekside Open Mic
* 6:30 PM-Friends of the Blaine Library
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

21
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Computer and Mobile Device Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-Outdoor Games
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:15 PM-Minecraft

22
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Friends Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Everson Friends Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Books and Bites
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers: Summer Session
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday
* 7:00 PM-The History of Kendall & Maple Falls

23
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Point Roberts Library Used Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Friends Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Writers Group
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-This Old House
* 3:00 PM-Fossils


W
e
e
k
31
24
* 11:00 AM-Friends of the Point Roberts Library Used Book Sale

25
* 10:30 AM-Everson Play and Learn Storytime
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 6:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork Library Board Meeting

26
* 10:30 AM-North Fork Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Thank You Party
* 10:30 AM-Thank You Party
* 3:00 PM-Point Roberts Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays: Coding, YouTube, and Other Digitial Pursuits
* 3:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 5:00 PM-Knits & Crafts at Point Roberts Library
* 6:00 PM-Summer Chess Tournaments
* 6:30 PM-Award Winning Summer Reading Book Club for Adults
* 6:30 PM-Kept in Stitches
* 6:30 PM-Learn to Play Chess!
* 7:00 PM-Friends of the Deming Library Board Meeting

27
* 10:00 AM-Lynden Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sumas Play and Learn Drop-in
* 10:30 AM-Deming Play and Learn Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ferndale Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with the Sheriff
* 11:00 AM-Blaine Play and Learn Drop-in
* 12:00 PM-Make and Take Activities
* 12:30 PM-The Book Enthusiasts Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Needlework at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Thank You Party
* 2:00 PM-Your Tech Learning
* 3:30 PM-Minecraft
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Lab
* 4:15 PM-Ukulele for Everyone
* 6:30 PM-Good Yarns

28
* 10:00 AM-Yoga for Varied Mobility
* 11:00 AM-English Conversation Class
* 2:00 PM-Computer and Mobile Device Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-Thank You Party
* 3:00 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 3:15 PM-Minecraft
* 6:30 PM-Fun with LEGO® Robotics

29
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Valley Writers: Summer Session
* 2:00 PM-Crafters Unlimited
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Fab Friday

30
* 1:30 PM-Scrabble in the Afternoon
* 7:30 PM-SoloMan


W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.